PRIVACY POLICY

Definition of terms used in the privacy policy

 

We will then designate :

" Personal data ": is defined as "any information relating to an identified natural person or which can be identified, directly or indirectly, by reference to an identification number or to one or more elements specific to him/her".

" Service ": the www.nv-cleaner.com  service and all of its content.

" Publisher " or "We": 22 No Limit , legal or natural person responsible for the publication and content of the Service.

" User " or " You ": the Internet user visiting and using the Service.



ARTICLE 1 - INTRODUCTION AND ROLE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

The purpose of this charter is to inform you of the Service's commitments with respect to your privacy and the protection of Personal Data concerning you, collected and processed during your use of the Service.It is important that you read this Privacy Policy so that you are aware of why we use your data and how we do so.

By registering on the Service, you agree to provide us with true information about yourself. Providing false information is contrary to the terms and conditions on the Service.

Please note that this Privacy Policy may be modified or supplemented at any time, in particular in order to comply with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments. The date of its update will be clearly indicated, if applicable.

You are bound by these changes as soon as they are posted online and we therefore invite you to regularly consult this Privacy Policy to be aware of any changes.

You will also find a description of your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or if you wish to exercise your rights as described in Article 10 of this Privacy Policy, please contact us by e-mail at: contact@22nlmt.com or by post addressed to : 

 

22 NLMT LLC

2105 Vista Oeste St NW 

Suite E - 1267

Albuquerque 

New Mexico 87120

United States of America


ARTICLE 2 - DATA COLLECTED ON THE SITE

The Data collected and subsequently processed by the Service are the ones that you voluntarily transmit to us by filling in the various forms present within the Service. For certain operations on the contents, you may be led to transmit Data concerning you to third party partners through their own services, more specifically when you make payments. We will not have the said data at our disposal, their collection and processing being governed by the conditions specific to these parties. We invite you to consult their conditions before communicating your Data in this context.

Your IP address (identification number assigned to your computer on the Internet) is collected automatically. You are informed that the Service is likely to implement an automatic tracking process (Cookie), which you can prevent by modifying the relevant parameters of your Internet browser, as explained in the general terms and conditions of this Service.

In general, you can visit the Service www.nv-cleaner.com  without providing any personal information about yourself. In any case, you are under no obligation to provide this information. Nevertheless, in case of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services.

We also collect, use and share aggregated data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated data may be derived from your personal information but is not legally required to be collected as such because it does not directly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your usage data in order to calculate the percentage of users who access a specific feature of the Service.

The so-called "sensitive" personal data that we collect is subject to additional security measures: it is encrypted (encoded) and pseudonymized.

 

The contact details of Users of the Service who have registered on the Service will be saved, in compliance with the provisions of the local Data Protection Law. In accordance with the latter, they have the right to access, withdraw, modify or rectify the Data they have provided. 

To do so, they simply need to make a request to the following e-mail address: contact@22nlmt.com, or by post : 

 

22 NLMT LLC

2105 Vista Oeste St NW 

Suite E - 1267

Albuquerque 

New Mexico 87120

United States of America



ARTICLE 3 - IDENTITY OF THE CONTROLLER

The data controller is the company 22 NLMT LLC, having its registered office at the following address:

 

2105 Vista Oeste St NW 

Suite E - 1267

Albuquerque 

New Mexico 87120

United States of America

 

ARTICLE 4 - PURPOSE OF THE DATA COLLECTED

The Data identified as mandatory on the Service's forms are necessary in order to benefit from the corresponding functionalities of the Service, and more specifically the operations on the content offered within it.

The Service is likely to collect and process the Data of its Users:

For the purpose of providing you with the information or services to which you have subscribed, in particular: Sending orders.

In order to be able to contact you about : Your order.

 

ARTICLE 5 - RECIPIENTS AND USE OF COLLECTED DATA

The Data collected by us is processed for the purposes of carrying out operations on the contents of the Service.

You are likely to receive emails from our Service, in particular within the framework of newsletters that you have accepted. You may request to no longer receive these emails by contacting us at contact@22nlmt.com or on the link provided for this purpose in each of the emails sent to you.

Only 22 NLMT LLC is the recipient of your Personal Information. This information is never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors used by 22 NLMT LLC. Neither 22 NLMT LLC nor its subcontractors market the personal data of visitors and users of its Service.

Your personal information may be shared with the parties listed below for the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy.

We require all third parties to maintain the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third party service providers to use your data.



ARTICLE 6 - LEGAL BASIS FOR DATA PROCESSING

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR), 22 NLMT only processes personal data in the following situations:

with your consent;

when there is a contractual obligation (a contract between 22 NLMT and you);

to meet a legal obligation (under EU or national law).

 

ARTICLE 7 - DATA SECURITY

You are informed that your Data may be disclosed pursuant to a law, a regulation or a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority or, if necessary, for the purposes of the Publisher to preserve its rights and interests.

  We have implemented appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, altered, disclosed or accessed without your permission. In addition, access to your personal data is subject to a defined and documented security procedure.

 

ARTICLE 8 - DATA RETENTION PERIOD

The Data is stored at the Service's host, whose contact details appear in the Service's legal notice, and is kept for the duration strictly necessary to achieve the purposes referred to above and may not exceed 36 months. Beyond this period, they will be kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not be used for any other purpose whatsoever.

 

ARTICLE 9 - AUTHORISED SERVICE PROVIDERS AND TRANSFER TO A THIRD COUNTRY OF THE EUROPEAN UNION

22 NLMT LLC informs you that it uses authorised service providers to facilitate the collection and processing of the data you have communicated to us. These service providers may be located outside the European Union and may communicate the data collected through the various forms on the Service.

 

22 NLMT LLC has first ensured that its service providers have implemented adequate guarantees and that they comply with strict conditions regarding confidentiality, use and protection of data. In particular, vigilance has been exercised to ensure that there is a legal basis for any transfer of data to a third country. As such, some of our service providers are subject to internal company rules (or "Binding Corporate Rules") that have been approved by the CNIL in 2016, while others comply not only with Standard Contractual Clauses but also with the Privacy Shield.



ARTICLE 10 - DATA-PROCESSING RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS

In accordance with the legislation on the protection of personal data, you have the rights detailed below which you may exercise, as set out in Article 1 of this Privacy Policy, by writing to us at the postal address indicated at the top ( 2105 Vista Oeste St NW - Suite E -1267, Albuquerque, New Mexico 87120, United States of America ) or by sending an e-mail to contact@22nlmt.com :

 

  1. The right to information : we have the obligation to inform you about the way we use your personal data (as described in this Privacy Policy).
  1. The right of access : it is your right to make a request for access to your personal data in order to receive a copy of the personal data we hold; however, due to 22 NLMT LLC Limit's obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data, you are informed that your request will be processed provided that you provide proof of your identity, in particular by producing a scan or a photocopy of your valid identity document.
  1. The right of rectification : the right to ask us to rectify any personal data concerning you that is incomplete or inaccurate. Under this right, the legislation authorises you to request the rectification, updating, blocking or deletion of data concerning you that may be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete.
  1. The right to erasure , also known as the "right to forget": in certain cases, you may ask us to delete personal data we have about you (unless there is a compelling legal reason for us to retain it).
  1. The right to limit processing : you have the right in certain cases to ask us to suspend the processing of personal data.
  1. The right to data portability : you have the right to request a copy of your personal data in a common format (e.g. a .csv file).
  1. The right to object : you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data (e.g. by prohibiting us from processing your data for direct marketing purposes).

However, the exercise of this right is only possible in one of the following two situations: when the exercise of this right is based on legitimate grounds or when the exercise of this right is intended to prevent the data collected from being used for commercial prospecting purposes.

 

Contact us if you wish to exercise one of the rights described above by writing to us at 2105 Vista Oeste St NW - Suite E -1267, Albuquerque, New Mexico 87120, United States of America or by e-mail at contact@22nlmt.com .

You will not be charged for access to your personal data (nor for the exercise of any other rights). However, we may charge you a reasonable fee if your request is manifestly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. In this case, we may also refuse to respond to your request.

 

22 NLMT LLC will have the right, where appropriate, to object to requests that are manifestly unreasonable in terms of their systematic, repetitive or excessive nature or number.

 

We may request specific information from you in order to confirm your identity and to ensure your right of access to your personal data (or to exercise any other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that such personal data is not delivered to a person not authorised to receive it. We may also contact you to obtain more information about your request, in order to give you a quicker response.

 

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. This one-month time limit may be exceeded if your request is particularly complex or if you have made more than one request. In this case, we will notify you and keep you informed.



ARTICLE 11 - COMPLAINT TO THE DATA PROTECTION AUTHORITY

If you consider that 22 NLMT LLC is not complying with its obligations with respect to your Personal Information, you may address a complaint or request to the appropriate authority. 

 

ARTICLE 12 - COOKIE POLICY

The first time you use the www.nv-cleaner.com  Service, you are warned by a banner that information relating to your browsing is likely to be recorded in alphanumeric files called "cookies". Our policy on the use of cookies enables you to better understand the provisions we implement in terms of browsing on our Service. In particular, it informs you about all the cookies present on our Service, their purpose and gives you the procedure to follow to set them up.

 

  1. A) GENERAL INFORMATION ON COOKIES ON THE SITE

22 NLMT LLC, as the publisher of this Service, may install cookies on the hard drive of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile, etc.) in order to guarantee you smooth and optimal browsing on our Service. Cookies (or connection cookies) are small text files of limited size that enable us to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile phone in order to personalize the services we offer you.

 

The information collected through cookies does not in any way identify you personally. It is used exclusively for our own needs in order to improve the interactivity and performance of our Service and to send you content tailored to your interests. None of this information is disclosed to third parties except where 22 NLMT LLC has obtained your prior consent or where disclosure of such information is required by law, court order or any administrative or judicial authority having jurisdiction.

To better understand the information that cookies identify, a table listing the different types of cookies that may be used on the 22 NLMT LLC Service, their name, purpose and retention period can be found at .

 

  1. B) SETTING YOUR COOKIE PREFERENCES

You can accept or decline the deposit of cookies at any time.

The first time you use the Service www.nv-cleaner , a banner briefly presenting information about the deposit of cookies and similar technologies appears at the bottom of your screen. This banner warns you that by continuing to browse the 22 NLMT LLC Service (by loading a new page or clicking on various elements of the Service, for example), you accept the deposit of cookies on your terminal.

Depending on the type of cookie in question, your consent to the placing and reading of cookies on your terminal may be required.

 

  1. C) COOKIES EXEMPT FROM CONSENT

Certain cookies are exempted from the prior collection of your consent insofar as they are strictly necessary for the operation of the Service or have the exclusive purpose of allowing or facilitating communication by electronic means. These include session identifier cookies, authentication cookies, load-balancing session cookies and cookies for personalizing your interface. These cookies are fully subject to this policy insofar as they are issued and managed by 22 NLMT LLC.

 

  1. D) COOKIES REQUIRING YOUR PRIOR CONSENT

This requirement applies to cookies issued by third parties, which are referred to as "persistent" in that they remain in your terminal until they are deleted or expire.

 

As such cookies are issued by third parties, their use and deposit are subject to their own privacy policies, which you will find a link to below. This family of cookies includes audience measurement cookies, advertising cookies, which 22 NLMT LLC uses, as well as social network sharing cookies (Facebook, YouTube, Twitter, LinkedIn, etc.), which 22 NLMT LLC does not use.

 

Audience measurement cookies compile statistics regarding the use and attendance of various elements of the Service (such as the content/pages you have visited). This data helps to improve the ergonomics of the Service.

 

  1. E) COOKIE SETTING TOOLS

Most Internet browsers are configured by default to allow the deposit of cookies. Your browser offers you the opportunity to change these standard settings so that all cookies are rejected systematically or only some of them are accepted or rejected, depending on their originator.

WARNING: We draw your attention to the fact that refusing to deposit cookies on your terminal is nevertheless likely to alter your user experience as well as your access to certain services or functionalities of this Service. Where applicable, 22 NLMT LLC declines all responsibility for the consequences of any deterioration in your browsing conditions that may occur as a result of your choice to refuse, delete or block the cookies necessary for the operation of the Service. These consequences shall not constitute damage and you may not claim any compensation for this fact.

 

Your browser also allows you to delete existing cookies on your terminal or to notify you when new cookies are likely to be placed on your terminal. These parameters have no impact on your navigation but make you lose all the benefit provided by the cookie.

Please read below to find out about the various tools available to you so that you can configure the cookies placed on your device.

 

  1. F) SETTING UP YOUR INTERNET BROWSER

Each Internet browser offers its own settings for managing cookies. To find out how to change your cookie preferences, you will find below links to help on how to access your browser's cookie menu.

Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr

Internet Explorer:

https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

Safari https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=fr_FR&locale=fr_FR

 

If you have any questions or require further information about this cookie policy, please contact us.